Skip to product information
1 of 1

Dermafactors

5% Copper Tripeptide-1, Copper Tripeptide-1 Solution

5% Copper Tripeptide-1, Copper Tripeptide-1 Solution

Regular price $40.00 CAD
Regular price Sale price $40.00 CAD
Sale Sold out
Size

5% Copper Tripeptide-1

1 bottle allows you to make 17 - 29 oz copper peptide product. 

Copper is hot, but copper peptide is much better!
Multiple studies have shown copper peptide is the best antiaging skincare ingredient in the market, better than vitamin C, Matrixyl 3000, and retinoids.

If you want to try copper, the best choice is copper tripeptide-1. Tripeptide-1 is the carrier for the copper to transport into cells. As a small peptide itself, tripeptide-1 is very important in maintaining the health of ECM. It promotes collagen, elastin, and glycosaminoglycans synthesis, normalizing epidermis and skin repair and healing. Those qualities are essential to keep the skin supple, reduce wrinkles and fine lines, and keep the skin healthy.

Copper is a crucial element in collagen synthesis. This small tripeptide promotes the action of collagen synthesis. They work together to give you much better results than used alone. They work as signal elements, it requires low concentration. In other words, it is not the more, the better in this case.

5% Copper Peptide Solution is preserved with Phenoxyethanol & Ethylhexylglycerin. There are proximate 30 drops in 1 ml of this solution. It is so easy to use.

Recommended Use:
-- 4-5% of this solution gives you the final between 0.2-0.3%
-- Use 1.2-1.5% for a final concentration between 0.06-0.07%
-- Add to the product when the temperature is below 40°C.
-- Keep the pH between 4.5-7.0

INCI: Water, Glycerin, Copper Tripeptide-1, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylehexylglycerin

You can also add to your favorite body sprayer for crepey skin.

Please note:
When it comes to copper peptide-1, it is not the more, the better. The suggested concentration for the copper peptide is between 0.06%-0.2%. Higher concentration might diminish its antiaging effects.

This is a cosmetic raw material. It is meant for external use only in cosmetic formulations. As with all of our materials, it should not be taken internally.

View full details